First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Moree Boars 22 defeated Moree Boomerangs 20
Inverell-Bye
Table: Moree Boars 16, Moree Boomerangs 14, Inverell Hawks 14, Glen Innes Magpies 12, Armidale Rams 8, Narwan Eels 4, Tingha Tigers 4
Reserve Grade
Moree Boars 30 defeated Moree Boomerangs 22
Armidale-Bye
Narwan-Bye
Inverell-Bye
Table: Moree Boars 16, Moree Boomerangs 15, Inverell Hawks 13, Armidale Rams 12, Narwan Eels 8
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
Under 18s
Armidale 4 defeated by Tingha 34
Moree Boars 12 defeated by Moree Boomerangs 14
Glen Innes-Bye
Inverell-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 14, Glen Innes Magpies 14, Tingha Tigers 13, Moree Boars 11, Inverell Hawks 10, Armidale Rams 6
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
Ladies League tag
Armidale 22 defeated Tingha 14
Moree Boars 16 defeated Moree Boomerangs 10
Inverell-Bye
Table: Glen Innes Magpies 16, Moree Boomerangs 12, Moree Boars 12, Inverell Hawks 12, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 6, Narwan Eels 4
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
Second Division
Men’s
Uralla 24 defeated Guyra 22
Tenterfield 54 defeated Bingara 0
Ashford 30 defeated Walcha 0
Warialda-Bye
Table: Warialda Wombats 14, Tenterfield Tigers 14, Uralla Tigers 14, Guyra Super Spuds 12, Ashford Roosters 11, Bingara Bullets 5, Walcha Roos 2
Ladies League tag
Uralla 34 defeated Guyra 6
Tenterfield 6 defeated by Bingara 8
Ashford 0 defeated by Walcha 42
Warialda-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 18, Walcha Roos 14, Bingara Bullets 11, Warialda Wombats 10, Ashford Roosters 8, Tenterfield Tigers 6, Guyra Super Spuds 5