The first week of the three-week split round commenced on Saturday. Rounds 15 and 16 will be played over three weeks.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
First division
A-Grade
Moree Boars 30 draw with Inverell 30
Tingha 16 defeated by Armidale 34
Narwan 14 defeated by Glen Innes 54
Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Glen Innes Magpies 23, Moree Boars 23, Inverell Hawks 22, Armidale Rams 10, Narwan Eels 8, Tingha Tigers 6
Reserve Grade
Moree Boars 18 defeated Inverell 10
Armidale -Bye
Narwan-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Moree Boars 24, Inverell Hawks 22, Narwan Eels 18, Armidale Rams 16
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
Under 18s
Moree Boars 14 defeated by Inverell 36
Tingha 52 defeated Armidale 10
Glen Innes-Bye
Table: Tingha Tigers 23, Moree Boomerangs 22, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 12
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
Ladies League tag
Moree Boars 14 defeated Inverell 4
Tingha 14 defeated by Armidale 16
Narwan 4 defeated by Glen Innes 36
Table: Moree Boars 24, Glen Innes Magpies 22, Moree Boomerangs 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Armidale Rams 16, Tingha Tigers 12, Narwan Eels 6
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
Second Division
Men’s
Ashford 30 defeated Tenterfield 10
Walcha 12 defeated by Uralla 28
Warialda 57 defeated Bingara 1
Table: Uralla Tigers 25, Warialda Wombats 21, Guyra Super Spuds 20, Ashford Roosters 20, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 4
Ladies League tag
Ashford 8 defeated by Tenterfield 18
Walcha Jillaroos 18 defeated Uralla 4
Warialda 10 defeated Bingara 6
Table: Uralla Tigers 28, Walcha Jillaroos 26, Warialda Wombats 18, Bingara Bullets 17, Tenterfield Tigers 12, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8