Group 19 rugby league results

First division

A-Grade 

Moree Boomerangs 28 defeated Moree Boars 22

Inverell 94 defeated Tingha 6

Table: Moree Boomerangs 28, Inverell Hawks 24, Glen Innes Magpies 23, Moree Boars 23, Narwan Eels 11, Armidale Rams 10, Tingha Tigers 7

*Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12

Reserve Grade

Moree Boomerangs 26 defeated Moree Boars 22

Inverell-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 28, Inverell Hawks 24, Moree Boars 24, Narwan Eels 20, Armidale Rams 16

*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players

*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.

*Boars & Boomerangs receive points for & against adjustment from forfeit games against Armidale.

Under 18s

Moree Boomerangs 22 defeated Moree Boars 6

Inverell 22 defeated Tingha 12

Table: Moree Boomerangs 26, Tingha Tigers 23, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Armidale Rams 14

*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.

League tag

Moree Boomerangs 6 defeated by Moree Boars 16

Inverell 14 defeated Tingha 0

Table: Moree Boars 26, Glen Innes Magpies 24, Inverell Hawks 20, Moree Boomerangs 18, Armidale Rams 18, Tingha Tigers 13, Narwan Eels 7

*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

* Narwan & Tingha receive point each for washout game in round 12

Second Division

Men’s

Bingara 12 defeated by Ashford 34

Table: Uralla Tigers 25, Guyra Super Spuds 24, Warialda Wombats 23, Ashford Roosters 20, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Bingara Bullets 11, Walcha Roos 4

League tag

Uralla 48 defeated Guyra 6

Bingara 34 defeated Ashford 4

Table: Uralla Tigers 30, Walcha Jillaroos 28, Warialda Wombats 20, Bingara Bullets 17, Tenterfield Tigers 12, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8

This story Group 19 results from the final round of the season first appeared on The Armidale Express.