Group 19 rugby league results from round 14

First division

A-Grade

Moree Boomerangs 64 defeated Narwan 0

Glen Innes 74 defeated Tingha 4

Moree Boars-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Moree Boars 22, Glen Innes Magpies 21, Inverell Hawks 21, Narwan Eels 8, Armidale Rams 8, Tingha Tigers 6

Reserve Grade

Armidale 0 defeated by Inverell 66

Moree Boomerangs 26 defeated Narwan 10

Moree Boars-bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 24, Inverell Hawks, 22, Moree Boars 22, Narwan Eels 16, Armidale Rams 14

*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players

*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.

Under 18s

Armidale 54 defeated Inverell 18

Glen Innes 12 defeated by Tingha 32 

Moree Boars-Bye

Moree Boomerangs-Bye

Table: Moree Boomerangs 22, Tingha Tigers 21, Glen Innes Magpies 19, Moree Boars 18, Inverell Hawks 14, Armidale Rams 12

*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.

League tag

Moree Boomerangs 62 defeated Narwan 0

Glen Innes 22 defeated Tingha 4

Moree Boars-Bye

Table: Moree Boars 22, Glen Innes Magpies 20, Moree Boomerangs 18, Inverell Hawks 18, Armidale Rams 14, Tingha Tigers 12, Narwan Eels 6

*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.

Second division

Men’s

Ashford 26 defeated Bingara 22

Warialda 28 defeated by Guyra 36

Tenterfield 28 draw with Uralla 28

Walcha-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 23, Guyra Super Spuds 20, Warialda Wombats 19, Tenterfield Tigers 19, Ashford Roosters 18, Bingara Bullets 9, Walcha Roos 4

League tag

Ashford 6 defeated by Bingara 10

Warialda 30 defeated Guyra 14

Tenterfield 10 defeated by Uralla 14

Walcha-Bye

Table: Uralla Tigers 28, Walcha Roos 24, Bingara Bullets 17, Warialda Wombats 16, Tenterfield Tigers 10, Guyra Super Spuds 9, Ashford Roosters 8

This story Group 19 round 14 results first appeared on The Armidale Express.