First division
A-Grade
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
Armidale 34 defeated by Moree Boars 48
Narwan v Tingha postponed
Moree Boomerangs-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Moree Boars 20, Glen Innes Magpies 17, Inverell Hawks 17, Armidale Rams 8, Narwan Eels 6, Tingha Tigers 6
Reserve Grade
Armidale forfeited to Moree Boars
Inverell-Bye
Narwan-Bye
Moree Boomerangs-Bye
Table: Moree Boomerangs 20, Moree Boars 20, Inverell Hawks 18, Narwan Eels 14, Armidale Rams 14
*No points award RD1 Inverell V Narwan, both teams played unqualified players
*Round 6 Narwan lose points V Armidale for playing unqualified player, Armidale receive points & for & against points awards as per CRL protocols.
Under 18s
Armidale 16 defeated by Moree Boars 23
Glen Innes 22 defeated Inverell 6
Tingha-Bye
Moree Boomerangs-Bye
Table: Tingha Tigers 19, Moree Boomerangs 18, Glen Innes Magpies 17, Moree Boars 16, Inverell Hawks 12, Armidale Rams 8
*No points awards RD 3 Inverell v Tingha, both teams played unqualified players.
Ladies League tag
Armidale 12 defeated by Moree Boars 30
Glen Innes 8 defeated by Inverell 12
Narwan v Tingha postponed
Moree Boars-Bye
Table: Moree Boars 18, Moree Boomerangs 16, Glen Innes Magpies 16, Inverell Hawks 16, Armidale Rams 12, Tingha Tigers 10, Narwan Eels 6
*Round 5 Narwan lose point for playing unqualified player, Tingha receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
*Round 6 Moree Boars lose points for playing unqualified player, Inverell receive points & points for & against award as per CRL protocols.
Second Division
Men’s
Bingara 19 defeated Walcha 18
Ashford 22 defeated by Uralla 36
Warialda 24 defeated Tenterfield 22
Guyra-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 20, Warialda Wombats 19, Guyra Super Spuds 18, Tenterfield Tigers 16, Ashford Roosters 14, Bingara Bullets 7, Walcha Roos 2
League tag
Bingara 4 defeated by Walcha 22
Ashford 6 defeated by Uralla 26
Warialda 20 defeated Tenterfield 12
Guyra-Bye
Table: Uralla Tigers 24, Walcha Roos 20, Warialda Wombats 14, Bingara Bullets 13, Tenterfield Tigers 10, Ashford Roosters 8, Guyra Super Spuds 7