With the first game of soccer kicking off next Saturday, May 2 to follow are team lists for the 2015 season.
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
We ask those with outstanding fees to please pay no later than Friday, May 1. Payments can be dropped into Burgess Garage and all players must be financial to take the field for insurance purposes.
The draw will soon be available on the Sporting Pulse website: http://www.adfafootball.sportingpulse.net/
Coaches should also soon be getting in contact to arrange training times and days.
We are still looking for coaches for a few of our teams if anyone is interested on taking on these roles.
Don’t forget this Sunday is our annual Soccer Golf Ambrose. This event welcomes all the soccer and wider community for a great day of golf.
Brooke Brennan
Teams for 2015 are:
6 Lazers - Mark Evers
Jemima Atkin, Tessa Jackson, Conner Montague, Hannah Evers, Eli Mcginty, Archie Colvin
6 Cobras - Adam Mendes
Liam Hutton, Will Hutton, Logan Mendes, Riley White, Stevie McElroy, Levi Vanderwolf
6 Guppies - Darren Graham
Tom Graham, Gracie Rainger, Lily Rolff, Sophie Spradbrow, Idris Elyassa, Kayden Mulligan
7 Hornets - Linly Ryan
George Bradford, Tommy Ryan, Charlie Ward, Annie Williamson, Cody McLeod, George Mckenzie
7 Sharks
Jack Campbell, Blake Raper, Chatlie Wilson, Maddi Turner, Archie Howarth, Archie Jackson
7 Giants - Bec Tibbs
Angus Dullaway, Caitlin Montague, Harry Purvis, Summer Tibbs, Ryan Williams, Elizabeth Evers
8 Geckos - Dave Wilson
Tom Lockyer, Jake Tibbs, Ethan Tribe, George Williamson, Toby Handebo, Leigha McElroy, Olivia Wilson, Courtney Spradbrow, Brock Hoffman
8 Galaxy - Lynn Taylor
Lucy Campbell, Anna Grills, Emily Jackson, Jess Taylor, Trisha Varley, Rhiannon Heagney, Ella Rainger, Jaymie Donnelly
9 Lil Caspers - Craig Lockyer
Alice Bourne, Cooper Brennan, Will Friend, Jack Lockyer, Fin Tibbs, Cooper Wilson, Max Raper, Reegan Jackson, Johnno Wilson, Oliver Flynn
9 Coyotes
Rhett Heagney, Ryan Heagney, Dylan Mcginty, Aiden Purvis, Lachlan Savage, Sam Savage, Kirralee McIlwain, David Rainger, Steph Spradbrow, Maggi Vanderwolf
10 Gladiators - Eunice Blair
Jess Bourne , Connie Dugdale, Tom Gellie, Cooper Johnston, Emily Lockyer, Marty Ryan, Abby Jackson, Maryum Elyassa, Ashleigh Donnelly, Muhamad Elyassa, Marshall Hemmy
U12 Rockets
Sam Atkin, Hugo McIlwain, Kye Raper, Fletch Richardson, Robert Sisson, Tom Tibbs, Charlie Wark, Jacob Black, Sam Graham, Jake Wilson, Ricky Nutt, Matt Williams
U14 Tigons - Adam Brennan/Colin Taylor
Leela Gosper, Carly Harman, Kelia Hope, Maddi Morgan, Ash Richardson, Sarah Rosten, Gemma Sisson, Bronte Stanley, Kasey Gaukroger, Anna Jackson, Kaleb Hope, Matt Sisson, Cooper Stanley, Kade Stanley
16 Pumas - Dasha
Vinni Aabayan, Jayden Gaddes, Brodie Harman, Darcey Jackson, Casey Lennon, Cody Martin, Hope Mclure, Kourtnee McFarlane, Daniel Smith, Logan Stanley, Kelsie Youman, Sophie Gaukroger, Jack Radford, Nic Graham, BJ Cameron, Benny Lennon, Laiton Hume